Great Ohio River Swim
July 27, 2008
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 90-99
Female 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-89
Top Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Keating,Bill 22 14:13.9 1 1
Go to Top
Top Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Keating,Caroline 20 15:42.2 5 1
Go to Top
1-19 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Bates,Brian 64 17:16.9 11 10
2 Rutledge,Gil 61 27:34.4 45 34
Go to Top
20-29 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Bennett,Jonathan 21 14:27.8 2 2
2 Moreland,Kevin 67 19:41.5 21 18
3 Bates,Andy 65 19:56.8 22 19
4 Scholten,Joss 66 21:54.3 30 22
5 Schnur,Brian 14 30:35.9 52 39
Go to Top
30-39 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Wolfenberg,Justin 26 14:53.2 3 3
2 Birdsong,Dan 19 15:04.9 4 4
3 Dreith,David 18 15:48.8 6 5
4 Devine,Jay 49 17:57.2 13 12
5 Bauer,Mathew 41 18:14.6 14 13
6 Birding,Greg 42 18:22.9 16 15
7 Ackerman,David 48 21:06.1 26 20
8 Stickel,David 7 28:14.9 46 35
9 Quinn,John 15 34:32.8 55 42
Go to Top
40-49 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Farrell,Chris 51 15:53.3 7 6
2 Carr,Mark 24 16:04.0 8 7
3 Book,John 55 16:55.5 9 8
4 Funk,Jerry 11 17:00.0 10 9
5 Wise,Thomas 6 17:31.9 12 11
6 Wurtzler,Ken 17 18:30.7 17 16
7 Benton,Jim 10 18:55.9 19 17
8 Lyons,James 44 24:02.9 34 25
9 Von Handorf,Jack 39 24:29.3 36 27
10 Kelley,Robert 56 24:38.0 37 28
11 Mckibben,Maryjo 13 25:48.1 39 29
12 De Jong,Derek 12 27:04.2 42 31
13 Cooper,Doug 71 27:31.9 44 33
14 Hemmer,John 43 28:19.5 47 36
15 Blink,David 2 29:52.9 51 38
16 Rutledge,Mike 60 43:54.5 57 44
Go to Top
50-59 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Megois,Jon 27 18:18.5 15 14
2 Krebs,David 23 22:26.2 31 23
3 Mehlman,Tim 33 23:58.4 33 24
4 Thomson,Douglas 34 24:18.0 35 26
5 Meyer,James 9 26:07.7 40 30
6 Metherd,Warren 52 27:26.5 43 32
7 Otto,Ron 45 29:23.8 50 37
8 Von Handert,Jerry 40 32:51.3 54 41
9 Dieterich,Russ 1 37:42.5 56 43
10 Witte,Jim 37 44:48.8 58 45
11 Witte,Ray 36 44:49.8 59 46
Go to Top
60-69 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 West,Mike 30 21:09.7 27 21
2 Barber,John 3 31:50.6 53 40
Go to Top
90-99 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Witte,Russ 35 44:50.7 60 47
Go to Top
1-19 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Bates,Libby 63 20:21.6 24 5
Go to Top
20-29 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Perry,Joelle 4 18:50.6 18 2
2 Javornik,Ami 16 19:33.3 20 3
3 Clague,Julie 29 21:17.9 29 8
4 Westheimer,Brook 68 44:56.0 61 14
Go to Top
30-39 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Cunningham,Kathy 38 25:19.0 38 10
2 Hellmann,Sarah 59 26:40.5 41 11
Go to Top
40-49 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Dierking,Cammy 46 20:48.9 25 6
2 Gitt,Martha 62 21:11.4 28 7
Go to Top
50-59 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Pille,Gayle 58 20:07.9 23 4
2 Scheben,Thomas 5 23:43.3 32 9
3 Kreimer,Julia 28 29:01.9 49 13
Go to Top
70-89 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Thomas,Rachel 54 28:48.3 48 12