CINCINNATI TRIATHLON
Cincinnati, Ohio
July 24, 2011
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Female 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49
Top Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Peairs,Dan 253 13:18 47 1:03:59 30 40:11 1:58:48 1 1
2 Graham,Zac 118 15:47 54 1:06:39 29 36:34 2:00:25 2 2
3 Bricking,Jerry 42 14:00 1:10 1:08:38 30 38:42 2:03:04 3 3
Go To Top
Top Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Casto,Kathleen 51 17:30 53 1:14:20 1:00 45:46 2:19:32 16 1
2 Bange,Laura 21 15:42 1:11 1:18:07 26 46:50 2:22:20 22 2
3 Kirkwood,Daphne 170 16:24 1:07 1:17:11 43 50:59 2:26:27 32 3
Go To Top
16-19 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Daniels,Tanner 75 17:04 1:40 1:17:15 29 54:39 2:31:11 37 33
2 Jacobs,Nick 157 16:50 1:35 1:17:01 27 58:10 2:34:06 41 36
3 Whisler,Jacob 339 15:17 1:32 1:18:36 42 1:05:02 2:41:12 56 48
4 Hagen,Matthew 124 15:09 1:34 1:24:55 33 1:01:28 2:43:42 63 54
5 Snell,Arthur 297 15:26 1:53 1:21:42 39 1:06:23 2:46:06 70 60
6 Ward Iii,Robert 334 15:31 1:40 1:24:48 54 1:18:52 3:01:49 99 80
Go To Top
20-24 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Heathfield,Andrew 136 15:48 1:03 1:13:29 38 47:45 2:18:46 15 15
2 Grau,Patrick 377 15:56 1:34 1:15:50 1:27 52:16 2:27:06 33 30
3 Mueller,Julian 235 13:20 2:38 1:17:45 37 1:01:17 2:35:39 45 40
4 Hemmelgarn,Ben 139 16:26 1:26 1:16:05 1:07 1:13:55 2:49:01 77 67
5 Brock,Nathan 45 21:16 2:58 1:23:16 2:11 59:26 2:49:10 79 68
Go To Top
25-29 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Mckeegan,Andrew 205 14:45 1:10 1:06:16 47 41:57 2:04:58 5 5
2 Suckow,Joel 305 14:53 28 1:09:54 48 45:30 2:11:35 10 10
3 Mcintyre,Adam 201 16:20 29 1:11:13 33 1:01:22 2:29:59 34 31
4 Nelles,Dave 241 20:25 1:33 1:21:15 1:12 48:18 2:32:44 39 35
5 Murray,Micah 238 20:06 23 1:17:11 34 56:26 2:34:43 42 37
6 Turner,Casey 323 17:49 1:06 1:18:37 57 1:04:35 2:43:07 60 51
7 Szczublewski,Doug 309 19:40 1:17 1:27:47 1:00 1:01:15 2:51:02 84 72
8 Anderson,Eric 7 20:09 4:09 1:29:31 3:04 56:57 2:53:53 88 74
9 Norman,Jason 364 17:43 2:54 1:26:06 1:58 1:17:30 3:06:14 106 85
10 Baer,Adam 17 16:50 1:25 1:29:05 1:54 1:18:07 3:07:24 108 87
Go To Top
30-34 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Yeazell,Mark 347 15:44 1:03 1:08:23 47 45:29 2:11:30 9 9
2 Christensen,Keoni 382 15:02 1:32 1:10:48 1:16 44:33 2:13:14 11 11
3 Carr,Sean 50 14:23 45 1:11:05 50 53:46 2:20:52 20 19
4 Baker,Franklin 18 16:19 1:10 1:14:16 1:16 49:44 2:22:48 25 23
5 Brown,Joseph 46 16:09 36 1:10:41 55 56:02 2:24:25 26 24
6 Dolfi,Matthew 358 17:05 58 1:14:53 1:04 51:36 2:25:40 31 29
7 Stickel,Jeffrey 302 18:05 2:16 1:20:31 1:55 48:17 2:31:06 36 32
8 Meza,Francisco 217 16:18 2:26 1:24:25 56 53:49 2:37:57 52 44
9 Miele,Matthew 219 16:37 1:44 1:25:11 1:17 1:01:32 2:46:25 71 61
10 Dwertman,James 90 15:55 55 1:21:35 1:03 1:07:04 2:46:34 73 63
11 Brice,Matt 41 21:49 1:42 1:26:16 1:36 1:04:03 2:55:29 91 76
12 Olukalns,Adam 244 16:42 1:59 1:22:05 1:11 1:16:14 2:58:14 93 77
13 Armentrout,Judson 13 20:34 1:45 1:38:57 1:46 1:17:53 3:20:58 116 92
14 Appel,Robert 11 23:04 2:05 1:57:03 37 1:22:52 3:45:44 126 99
Go To Top
35-39 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Shade,Matt 286 15:56 44 1:03:33 40 48:11 2:09:07 6 6
2 Fronduti,John 106 2:11:28 7 7
3 Behler,Jeremy 28 14:37 35 1:09:44 37 45:54 2:11:30 8 8
4 Whitman,Nathan 341 16:04 1:09 1:11:13 1:09 45:25 2:15:04 12 12
5 Graham,Orion 119 15:29 1:23 1:12:24 58 49:53 2:20:10 17 16
6 Mcdonald,Kory 388 17:11 50 1:11:46 33 55:12 2:25:34 30 28
7 Farris,Larry 100 20:30 2:19 1:14:41 53 58:30 2:36:57 48 42
8 Benavides,Marco 29 17:36 3:38 1:31:21 1:13 52:39 2:46:30 72 62
9 Norman,Brian 365 19:15 1:34 1:24:43 2:56 1:17:44 3:06:14 107 86
Go To Top
40-44 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Emmert,David 94 15:54 28 1:08:53 40 51:55 2:17:51 13 13
2 Stackpole,Peter 371 15:50 1:03 1:08:33 1:49 50:34 2:17:53 14 14
3 Cooney,Sean 58 15:47 1:23 1:12:16 1:20 49:33 2:20:22 19 18
4 Benton,James 31 16:48 1:44 1:14:38 1:23 46:27 2:21:04 21 20
5 Mccarthy,Timothy 196 17:03 1:50 1:14:32 46 50:56 2:25:11 28 26
6 Fitz,Robert 103 15:57 1:49 1:15:36 44 51:22 2:25:31 29 27
7 Cimpello,Peter 53 18:46 1:10 1:21:09 51 53:37 2:35:36 44 39
8 Puckett,Rich 263 2:36:50 47 41
9 Hicks,Trent 353 21:12 56 1:14:18 55 1:01:05 2:38:29 53 45
10 Price,Kevin 261 18:58 57 1:18:56 1:45 1:02:41 2:43:19 62 53
11 Ringer,Andrew 272 15:46 1:46 1:22:38 1:49 1:02:28 2:44:30 65 55
12 Takahashi,Yuki 310 19:55 2:34 1:23:34 2:45 56:15 2:45:07 66 56
13 Leffert,Kevin 185 18:54 1:59 1:17:38 2:17 1:04:19 2:45:11 67 57
14 Utterbeck,Ron 327 18:48 1:39 1:23:26 2:00 1:00:51 2:46:46 74 64
15 Houser,Christopher 152 18:45 2:43 1:17:47 1:51 1:09:18 2:50:27 83 71
16 Pontelinha,Antonio 381 30:39 1:20 1:18:33 56 1:08:12 2:59:43 96 78
17 Evans,Steve 98 19:58 7:13 1:53:54 1:09 1:07:33 3:29:51 121 96
18 Haynes,Ronnie 135 26:12 4:55 1:36:32 3:49 1:27:45 3:39:15 125 98
19 Berridge,Casey 32 33:44 5:13 1:48:25 1:59 1:32:08 4:01:31 127 100
Go To Top
45-49 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Crump,Rick 68 13:20 23 1:06:55 32 43:36 2:04:49 4 4
2 Radcliffe,Rodney 265 18:53 2:03 1:14:32 38 44:11 2:20:20 18 17
3 Pfuhler,Stefan 257 17:00 40 1:11:38 52 52:10 2:22:23 23 21
4 Sawyer,Rick 280 16:08 55 1:10:11 50 54:27 2:22:34 24 22
5 Kappers,Mathew 164 16:56 1:33 1:15:47 56 49:18 2:24:33 27 25
6 Kissinger,Curt 171 17:20 1:49 1:16:26 1:33 54:10 2:31:21 38 34
7 Meacham,Scott 208 18:10 1:37 1:19:33 1:43 53:47 2:34:54 43 38
8 Galvis,Daniel 108 18:12 1:45 1:22:52 1:23 1:03:26 2:47:40 76 66
9 Espinoza,David 96 20:28 3:35 1:26:03 1:18 1:02:47 2:54:15 90 75
10 Andrews,Eric 10 19:29 3:50 1:19:56 3:55 1:33:02 3:20:15 115 91
Go To Top
50-54 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Cox,Craig 62 19:56 2:09 1:20:32 1:30 55:44 2:39:53 54 46
2 Blessing,Mark 36 20:31 2:01 1:20:49 1:34 1:00:21 2:45:18 68 58
3 Altman,Alan 5 19:40 4:32 1:26:43 2:31 1:08:34 3:02:03 100 81
4 Mckenna,Peter 369 22:50 3:36 1:37:45 1:43 58:24 3:04:21 103 84
5 Gant,James 109 20:49 3:40 1:49:10 1:57 1:18:35 3:34:14 122 97
Go To Top
55-59 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Mcgrady,David 197 19:25 1:11 1:18:14 50 1:02:14 2:41:56 59 50
2 Puko,Denny 264 20:58 3:21 1:30:11 1:35 1:05:06 3:01:15 97 79
3 Metherd,Warren 215 19:23 4:48 1:23:12 4:57 1:11:20 3:03:44 102 83
Go To Top
60-64 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Dammel,Richard 74 19:49 1:35 1:14:58 1:38 1:11:46 2:49:49 81 70
2 Fetner,John 102 20:50 2:25 1:37:20 2:56 1:04:48 3:08:22 109 88
3 Obermeyer,Bob 243 21:17 3:36 1:37:06 1:46 1:14:06 3:17:54 113 90
4 Thien,Stanley 314 26:49 3:07 1:31:44 1:50 1:24:28 3:28:00 120 95
Go To Top
65-69 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Davis,Mount 77 17:53 1:27 1:16:32 1:29 1:03:40 2:41:03 55 47
2 Maeder,Mike 192 20:20 1:35 1:18:11 2:15 1:07:19 2:49:44 80 69
3 Lynch,Jack 191 19:50 2:02 1:19:50 1:46 1:18:32 3:02:04 101 82
Go To Top
16-19 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Smidl,Katie 291 14:51 2:21 1:53:54 1:08 1:07:34 3:19:52 114 24
Go To Top
20-24 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Mcgrady,Taylor 198 17:13 1:48 1:28:25 1:29 1:08:44 2:57:43 92 16
2 Dashner,Alyson 76 18:25 2:33 1:31:35 2:51 1:09:53 3:05:20 105 21
Go To Top
25-29 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Ruef,Ashley 276 17:09 1:41 1:27:09 1:12 48:43 2:35:57 46 6
2 Huby,Anne-cecile 153 18:11 1:00 1:37:47 1:24 1:16:44 3:15:09 111 22
Go To Top
30-34 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Jones,Valerie 160 15:57 1:42 1:16:31 1:06 55:30 2:30:49 35 4
2 Bakker,Jill 20 16:47 2:41 1:21:22 1:39 54:38 2:37:09 49 7
3 Miltner,Katie 228 18:09 1:12 1:31:23 1:41 51:34 2:44:01 64 10
4 Turner,Ana 322 20:43 1:48 1:29:47 1:15 1:05:58 2:59:33 95 18
5 Dollard,Erika 395 18:51 2:39 1:40:25 1:34 1:01:08 3:04:40 104 20
6 Escott,Kate 95 30:28 2:13 1:44:36 2:01 1:17:42 3:37:02 123 26
Go To Top
35-39 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Wuerdeman,Erin 346 18:52 2:12 1:23:45 1:25 55:03 2:41:20 57 9
2 Halbeisen,Elena 125 15:41 1:09 1:28:51 51 1:03:44 2:50:20 82 12
3 Demuth,Rachel 78 18:05 1:21 1:33:34 2:13 1:20:06 3:15:22 112 23
Go To Top
40-44 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Lawry,Erin 354 19:41 1:14 1:19:42 1:39 50:40 2:32:59 40 5
2 Kolovou,Tatiana 176 15:30 1:00 1:19:52 1:08 1:00:06 2:37:39 50 8
3 Mckenna,Traci 206 19:19 1:33 1:24:01 1:25 1:02:45 2:49:06 78 11
4 Reid,Jennifer 268 18:56 35 1:25:15 1:09 1:06:01 2:51:59 85 13
5 Gueorguieva,Nina 398 18:48 1:23 1:21:25 1:43 1:09:26 2:52:48 87 14
6 Pope,Cynthia 259 17:47 1:18 1:23:55 1:26 1:09:43 2:54:12 89 15
7 Lowery,Wenaca 190 18:10 2:28 1:24:13 1:50 1:14:44 3:01:29 98 19
8 Pruett,Lisa 262 21:59 2:03 1:44:36 1:20 1:17:21 3:27:23 119 25
9 Gran,Laura 120 20:50 1:20 1:49:21 1:34 1:26:04 3:39:12 124 27
Go To Top
45-49 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Ruchhoft,Elizabeth 275 18:41 1:37 1:30:14 2:15 1:06:15 2:59:06 94 17
Go To Top
Clydesdale
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Dammel,Benton 73 16:42 2:17 1:20:52 1:48 56:14 2:37:56 51 43
2 Hollinger,Scott 146 6:55 2:43 1:15:45 2:32 1:13:51 2:41:48 58 49
3 Dollard,Karl 396 20:01 1:47 1:24:54 1:14 55:09 2:43:09 61 52
4 Doxsey,Daniel 86 17:05 38 1:18:13 50 1:08:32 2:45:20 69 59
5 Mcowen,Tom 207 17:53 59 1:15:53 1:11 1:10:57 2:46:56 75 65
6 Hannahs,Brian 129 19:29 1:59 1:13:26 2:03 1:15:33 2:52:32 86 73
7 Barkett,Brent 23 17:36 2:37 1:36:33 1:13 1:11:37 3:09:39 110 89
8 Von Gerds,Rob 330 24:59 3:17 1:27:03 2:03 1:26:37 3:24:01 117 93
9 Teilhet,William 313 23:46 4:47 1:36:27 1:05 1:21:03 3:27:10 118 94